Warburg Pincus

Private equity firm
New York, New York, USA$108.7B AUMwww.warburgpincus.com.cnSee connections →

Strategy

Stages
Growth
Sectors
FintechHealthcareConsumerMediaClimate
Geographies
USANew York, New York, USA

Recent changes

  1. Sep 12, 2025New fund: Warburg Pincus Growth Fund XV SEC EDGAR Form D

Funds

1
FundVintageSizeStrategySource
Warburg Pincus Growth Fund XV2025—Growth
As of Sep 8, 2026SEC EDGAR Form D

Portfolio

1 total

Co-Investors

8

Similar Firms

overlapping sector, stage or region

Value Add Research

Latest Pulse

  1. Scanntech Raises $180M Series F To Scale Retail DataMontevideo-based retail intelligence platform Scanntech raised $180M in Series F funding led by L Catterton and Partners Group, with Warburg Pincus taking a partial exit from its 2023 stake.→

Warburg Pincus FAQ

What companies has Warburg Pincus invested in?

Warburg Pincus' portfolio includes Ant Group.

Who does Warburg Pincus co-invest with most?

In the rounds Value Add tracks, Warburg Pincus most often invests alongside Alibaba (1 shared deal), Alpha Wave Global (1 shared deal), Carlyle Group (1 shared deal), Coatue Management (1 shared deal), FJ Labs (1 shared deal).

Sources & methodologyshow
Where these figures come from

Figures are labelled Reported (a source states it), Estimated, Derived (computed from other facts) or Rumored (in talks / unconfirmed). Rumors never replace a confirmed figure. Each figure keeps its own as-of date; history is preserved rather than overwritten.

How we verify data · Suggest a correction